• English
  • Greek
Results Announcement Photometria in Motion 2023

Results Announcement Photometria in Motion 2023

Animation – Video Art – Short Films – Documentary

 

We present to you the selected Animation, Video Art and Short Films of the Photometria in Motion 2023, which will be screened during the 15th edition of the Photometria International Photography Festival, in Ioannina. We would like to thank all those who responded to our invitation with their participation and especially those whose films we will enjoy live!


 

Animation

 

“To Turn Off The Stars”, Margot Cavret

“The Talking Stage”, Lily Dot Paris

“Us”, Nelson Fernandes

“Water in the Desert”, Heejeong Ko

“A fistful of ground”, Hermes Mangialardo

“Dream”, Habiba Mohamed

“Lost in a Waltz”, Ji-Tian Li

“LIGHTS”, Adél Palotás

“Trav’lin’ All Alone”, Andrea Ramírez Ruiz, Jack B. Latimer

“Matapacos”, Karla Riebartsch, Lion Durst

“Soo”, Roya Salimi

“Thou Shalt Dance”, Abtin Yaghmaian

“Looking for Joy”, Anna Oikonomou

“NATURA MACHINA”, Kostis Solanos


 

Video Art

 

“No Water”, Pietro Gardoni

“Demi-Gods”, Martin Gerigk

“Everted Sanctuaries VII”, Ryan Lewis

“Hometopia, Xiaoyu Ma

“Absence”, Céline Ribard

“Searching for Beauty in Student Loan Debt or at Least the Envelopes in Which It Comes, Nicky Tavares

“TURBULENCE”, Telemach Wiesinger

“Elements: a Walking Path”, Dora Siafla

“The quest of Goulimi’s Tulip”, Foteini  Tatsi


 

Documentary

 

“Black&White”, Eluned Zoe Aiano, Anna Benner

“Kladka (Footbridge)”, Vitalyi Bulychev

“Pepedrilo”, Victor Cartas

“Time to Revolt”, Daniel Le Hai

“Hamiffal”, Tal Uliel

“Symbiosis”, Raul Zavala

“MayBe A Company”, Efthymia Kotoula, Epameinondas Mihalopoulos

“INDIGENIUS LOCI”, Vicky Markolefa


 

Short Films

 

“Richter”, Koloreto Cukali

“Work it Class!”, Pol Diggler

“Rouge Gorge”, Claire Doyon

“The Note”, Siavash Eydani

“A Morsel Of Love”, Helia Behrooz, Sana Norouzbaki

“La Magua, Héctor García

“From Rimini with Love, Werther Germondari

 “PANAH”, Fatemeh Ghadirinezhadian, Sana Norouzbaki

“pay to”, Mohammad Ghazazani

“Tiger, Péter Hajmási

“THE SOUL. THE CHOICE. THE DEATH., Mila Hanzina

“Entre Deux Feux, Mathieu Jobard

“The Primordial Impasse”, Marco Joubert

“Pinky and Papa”, Shivang Khanna

“APPRAISAL”, Anna Koukouli Born

“A Simple Wish, Mathias Kupka

“An island in the middle of the sea, Alberto Montull

“The German, Rafael Navarro Miñón

“AQUARIUM, Noomen Noomen

“The School Photo”, Jonathan Norberg

“The Banishment, Yilmaz Özdil

“Apex, Cándido Pérez de Armas

“Closed to the Light”, Nicola Piovesan

“Green Desert”, Carolina Schmidt

“Viva”, Azam Shahdoost

“Abinavin Appa”, Shankalai

“A Different Kind Of Mourn”, Beril Tan

“Arid Northwest, Chen Yinan

“EVROS”, Kiriakos Anastasiou

“PORFYRI LEMONIA, Dimitris Andjus

“FILM”, Dimitris Konstantinou

“In this world of others, Pavlos Mavrikidis

“The Little Pastry Shop, Thodoris Pistiolas

“The Eclipse”, Christos Prantzalos

Ἐν τῇ κιβωτῷ ή όλα εκείνα που χάνονται, Noemi Vasileiadou

“Esse”, Giorgos Vetsis


 

– Analytical program for the dates and the screening place will be announced soon –